Connect with us

News

Moore Lions Girls Basketball Preview – Presented by Scott Smith Shelter Insurance

Coach: Brent Hodges 2021-22 Record: 16-9 Eighth year head coach of the Moore Lady Lions Brent Hodges is ready to get the...

More News

More Posts

Upcoming Events

December 9, 2022 10:00 am
VS Cache Tournament
Cache
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
December 9, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Cache Tournament
Away
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
December 12, 2022 5:30 pm
VS Mount St. Mary
Moore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
December 12, 2022 5:30 pm
VS Mt. Saint Mary
Home
December 15, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Elgin Tri
Elgin
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
December 15, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Elgin Tri
Away
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
December 15, 2022 5:30 pm
VS Westmore
Westmore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
December 16, 2022 3:30 pm
VS WESTMOORE
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
December 16, 2022 6:00 pm
VS WESTMOORE
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
December 30, 2022 11:00 am
VS Allen Tx Tournament
Allen Tx
Mens Wrestling - Wrestling (Boys)
December 30, 2022 11:00 am
VS Allen Tx Tournament
Allen Tx
Mens Wrestling - Varsity Wrestling (Boys)
December 31, 2022 11:00 am
VS Allen Tx Tournament
Allen Tx
Mens Wrestling - Varsity Wrestling (Boys)
January 2, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Edmond Santa Fe
Moore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
January 3, 2023 3:30 pm
VS EDMOND SANTA FE
AWAY
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Norman
Moore
Mens Wrestling - Varsity Wrestling (Boys)
January 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Norman
Moore High School
Mens Wrestling - Wrestling (Boys)
January 3, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Norman
Moore
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 3, 2023 6:00 pm
VS EDMOND SANTA FE
AWAY
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 6, 2023 10:00 am
VS Casady Meet
Mitch
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 6, 2023 10:00 am
VS Casady Meet
Mitch
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 6, 2023 10:00 am
VS Jenks Tournament
Jenks
Mens Wrestling - Wrestling (Boys)
January 6, 2023 10:00 am
VS Casady Meet
Mitch
Boys Swimming Varsity - Girls Swimming Varsity
January 6, 2023 10:00 am
VS Jenks Tournament
Jenks
Mens Wrestling - Varsity Wrestling (Boys)
January 7, 2023 10:00 am
VS Jenks Tournament
Jenks
Mens Wrestling - Wrestling (Boys)
January 7, 2023 10:00 am
VS Jenks Tournament
Jenks
Mens Wrestling - Varsity Wrestling (Boys)
January 9, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Edmond North
Edmond North
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
January 10, 2023 3:30 pm
VS EDMOND NORTH
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 10, 2023 6:00 pm
VS EDMOND NORTH
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 12, 2023 11:00 am
VS Festival
SouthMoore
Mens Wrestling - Varsity Wrestling (Boys)
January 12, 2023 11:00 am
VS Festival
SouthMoore
Mens Wrestling - Wrestling (Boys)
January 12, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Norman
Moore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
January 13, 2023 8:00 am
VS COAC Tournament
SouthMoore
Mens Wrestling - Varsity Wrestling (Boys)
January 13, 2023 8:00 am
VS COAC Tournament
SouthMoore
Mens Wrestling - Wrestling (Boys)
January 13, 2023 3:30 pm
VS NORMAN
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 13, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Edmond Sprints
Mitch
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 13, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Edmond Sprints
Mitch
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 13, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Edmond Sprints
Mitch
Boys Swimming Varsity - Girls Swimming Varsity
January 13, 2023 6:00 pm
VS NORMAN
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 16, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Deer Creek
Moore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
January 16, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Norman
Home
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 17, 2023 3:30 pm
VS DEER CREEK
AWAY
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 17, 2023 6:00 pm
VS DEER CREEK
AWAY
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 17, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Union
Away
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 17, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Union
Union
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 19, 2023 12:00 am
VS Conference Tournament
Yukon
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 19, 2023 12:00 pm
VS District Duals
PC North
Mens Wrestling - Wrestling (Boys)
January 19, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Conference Tournament
Away
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 19, 2023 12:00 pm
VS District Duals
PC North
Mens Wrestling - Varsity Wrestling (Boys)
January 20, 2023 10:00 am
VS McLoud Duals
McLoud
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 21, 2023 10:00 am
VS Conference
Mitch
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 21, 2023 10:00 am
VS Conference
Mitch
Boys Swimming Varsity - Girls Swimming Varsity
January 21, 2023 10:00 am
VS Conference Meet
Mitch
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 24, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Chickasha
USAO
Boys Swimming Varsity - Girls Swimming Varsity
January 24, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Chickasha
USAO
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 24, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Chickisha
USAO
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 24, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Mustang
Away
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 24, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Mustang
Mustang
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 26, 2023 5:00 pm
VS PC West
Moore High School
Mens Wrestling - Wrestling (Boys)
January 26, 2023 5:00 pm
VS PC West
Moore
Mens Wrestling - Varsity Wrestling (Boys)
January 26, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Mustang
Moore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
January 26, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Edmond North
Moore
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 26, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Edmond North
Home
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 27, 2023 3:30 pm
VS MUSTANG
AWAY
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 27, 2023 6:00 pm
VS MUSTANG
AWAY
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 30, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Stillwater
Stillwater
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
January 31, 2023 3:30 pm
VS STILLWATER
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 31, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Ed. Santa Fe
Ed. Santa Fe
Mens Wrestling - Wrestling (Boys)
January 31, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Ed. Santa Fe
Ed. Santa Fe
Mens Wrestling - Varsity Wrestling (Boys)
January 31, 2023 6:00 pm
VS STILLWATER
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 2, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Norman North
Norman North
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
February 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Yukon
Yukon
Mens Wrestling - Wrestling (Boys)
February 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Yukon
Yukon
Mens Wrestling - Varsity Wrestling (Boys)
February 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Yukon
Yukon
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
February 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Yukon
Away
Varsity Wrestling (Girls) - Wrestling (Girls)
February 3, 2023 3:30 pm
VS NORMAN NORTH
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 3, 2023 6:00 pm
VS NORMAN NORTH
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 6, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
February 7, 2023 3:30 pm
VS EDMOND MEMORIAL
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 7, 2023 6:00 pm
VS EDMOND MEMORIAL
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 9, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Westmore
Moore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
February 10, 2023 3:30 pm
VS WESTMOORE
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 10, 2023 6:00 pm
VS WESTMOORE
AWAY
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 13, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Mustang
Mustang
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
February 14, 2023 3:30 pm
VS MUSTANG
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 14, 2023 6:00 pm
VS MUSTANG
HOME
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 16, 2023 3:00 pm
VS Scrimmage-Carl Albert
Carl Albert
February 16, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Carl Albert
Carl Albert
JV - Soccer (Boys)
February 16, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Scrimmage-Carl Albert
Carl Albert
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
February 16, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Southmoore
Southmoore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
February 16, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Carl Albert
Carl Albert
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
February 17, 2023 3:30 pm
VS SOUTHMOORE
AWAY
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 17, 2023 6:00 pm
VS SOUTHMOORE
AWAY
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 21, 2023 3:00 pm
VS Scrim-Edmond Mem
Edmond Mem
February 21, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial
JV - Soccer (Boys)
February 21, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Scrim-Edmond Mem
Edmond Mem
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
February 21, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
February 24, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Scrimmage-CCS
CCS
February 24, 2023 4:30 pm
VS CCS
CCS
JV - Soccer (Boys)
February 24, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Scrimmage-CCS
CCS
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
February 24, 2023 8:00 pm
VS CCS
CCS
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 2, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Enid
Enid
March 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Enid
Enid
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 3, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Enid
Enid
JV - Soccer (Boys)
March 3, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Enid
Enid
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 6, 2023 4:30 pm
VS PCW
Moore
JV - Soccer (Boys)
March 6, 2023 8:00 pm
VS PCW
Moore
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 9, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Norman
Norman
March 9, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Norman
Norman
JV - Soccer (Boys)
March 9, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Norman
Norman
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 9, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Norman
Norman
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 21, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Home Opener-Southmoore
Moore
March 21, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Southmoore
Moore
JV - Soccer (Boys)
March 21, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Home Opener-Southmoore
Moore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 21, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Southmoore
Moore
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 23, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Yukon
Yukon
March 23, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Yukon
Yukon
JV - Soccer (Boys)
March 23, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Yukon
Yukon
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 23, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Yukon
Yukon
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 24, 2023 3:30 pm
VS PCW
Moore
March 24, 2023 6:00 pm
VS PCW
Moore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 28, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Edmond SF*
Moore
March 28, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Edmond SF*
Edmond SF*
JV - Soccer (Boys)
March 28, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Edmond SF*
Moore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 28, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Edmond SF*
Edmond SF*
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 31, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Capitol Hill*
Capitol Hill*
March 31, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Capitol Hill*
Capitol Hill*
JV - Soccer (Boys)
March 31, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Capitol Hill*
Capitol Hill*
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 31, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Capitol Hill*
Capitol Hill*
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 4, 2023 3:30 pm
VS PC North*
Moore
April 4, 2023 4:30 pm
VS PC North*
Moore
JV - Soccer (Boys)
April 4, 2023 6:00 pm
VS PC North*
Moore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 4, 2023 8:00 pm
VS PC North*
Moore
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 7, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Senior Night-U.S. Grant*
Moore
April 7, 2023 4:30 pm
VS U.S. Grant*
Moore
JV - Soccer (Boys)
April 7, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Senior Night-U.S. Grant*
Moore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 7, 2023 8:00 pm
VS U.S. Grant*
Moore
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 11, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Westmoore*
Moore
April 11, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Westmoore*
Moore
JV - Soccer (Boys)
April 11, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Westmoore*
Moore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 11, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Westmoore*
Moore
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 13, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Mustang*
Mustang*
April 13, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Mustang*
Mustang*
JV - Soccer (Boys)
April 13, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Mustang*
Mustang*
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 13, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Mustang*
Mustang*
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 21, 2023 3:30 pm
VS Norman North*
Moore
April 21, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Norman North*
Moore
JV - Soccer (Boys)
April 21, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Norman North*
Moore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 21, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Norman North*
Moore
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)